Istanbul Gedik University Tuition Fees and Programs - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Gedik University lists four-year bachelor's programs at $5,000 a year in Turkish and $6,000 in English, with discounted fees starting at $2,300.
Istanbul Gedik University lists four-year bachelor's programs at $5,000 a year in Turkish and $6,000 in English, with discounted fees starting at $2,300.
The programs on this page for Istanbul Gedik University are all four-year bachelor's degrees, and the listed fee follows the language of instruction. Turkish-taught programs are listed at $5,000 a year, English-taught ones at $6,000.
After the discount, Business Administration, Psychology and Management Information Systems cost $2,300 a year. All three are in the Economics and Administrative Sciences faculty. Architecture, Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, and Visual Communication Design, in the Architecture and Design faculty, are discounted to the same $2,300. All six are taught in Turkish. Law, also in Turkish, has a discounted fee of $3,000.
Three English-taught programs are on the page: Political Science and International Relations, International Trade and Finance, and International Trade and Logistics. Each is listed at $6,000 a year and discounted to $2,900. StudyLeo lets students apply to all of these programs.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Gedik UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Business Administration | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Management Information Systems | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,900$6,000 | English | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | International Trade and Finance | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,900$6,000 | English | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | International Trade and Logistics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,900$6,000 | English | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityArchitecture and Design | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityArchitecture and Design | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityArchitecture and Design | Visual Communication Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















