Istanbul Medipol University Psychology: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Psychology at Istanbul Medipol University: four-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, plus Guidance and Psychology Counselling, with fees.
Psychology at Istanbul Medipol University: four-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, plus Guidance and Psychology Counselling, with fees.
StudyLeo lists four psychology-related bachelor's programs at Istanbul Medipol University: Psychology in English, Psychology in Turkish, and Guidance and Psychology Counselling in both languages. All four take four years, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo.
Psychology belongs to the Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences. The English version is listed at $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500. The Turkish version is listed at $7,150 a year, discounted to $6,500.
Guidance and Psychology Counselling belongs to the Faculty of Education. Both language versions are listed at $5,000 a year and discounted to $4,500.
Fees are in US dollars. Language changes the price of Psychology but not of Guidance and Psychology Counselling. The list shows only bachelor's degrees, with no master's or PhD in psychology at this university.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHumanities and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















