Istanbul Gelisim University Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Gelisim University's two-year associate programs, from Opticianry to Civil Aviation Cabin Services, taught in Turkish or English, with yearly fees.
Istanbul Gelisim University's two-year associate programs, from Opticianry to Civil Aviation Cabin Services, taught in Turkish or English, with yearly fees.
The Istanbul Gelisim University programs on this list are two-year associate degrees from its Vocational School, with fees charged per year. What you pay depends mostly on the language you study in.
Every Turkish-taught program here has the same discounted fee, $3,000 a year. Most are listed at $3,300: Computer Programming, Civil Aviation Cabin Services, Medical Imaging Techniques, Radiotherapy, Opticianry and Audiometry. Dental Prosthetics Technology and Medical Documentation and Secretarial are listed higher, at $5,000 a year, but come down to the same $3,000 after the discount.
Two programs can also be taken in English: Computer Programming and Civil Aviation Cabin Services. The English versions are listed at $3,575 a year and discounted to $3,250, so choosing English costs a little more each year. Health care makes up most of the list, and these two are the only options outside it, one in computing and one in aviation.
You can apply to all of these programs through StudyLeo. Associate programs generally ask for a high school diploma, plus proof of Turkish for a Turkish-taught program or proof of English for an English-taught one.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Dental Prosthetics Technology | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Computer Programming | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Computer Programming | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretarial | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Radiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityVocational School | Audiometry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,000$3,300 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















