İstanbul Okan University Master Programs - LATEST 2026
Master's programs at İstanbul Okan University in Turkish and English, with thesis and non-thesis durations, listed fees and discounted fees.
Master's programs at İstanbul Okan University in Turkish and English, with thesis and non-thesis durations, listed fees and discounted fees.
İstanbul Okan University lists master's programs in Turkish and in English, and language changes the price. Finance is available in both, so it shows the gap. The two-year thesis master in Turkish is listed at $4,950, discounted to $4,500. The English thesis master, also two years, is listed at $6,600, discounted to $6,000.
The one-year non-thesis versions follow the same split. Finance in Turkish is listed at $3,850, discounted to $3,500, and in English at $5,500, discounted to $5,000. Sports Management and Occupational Health and Safety are taught in Turkish and carry the same fees as Finance in Turkish, for both the thesis and the non-thesis versions.
Artificial Intelligence Engineering is listed in English. Its two-year thesis master is listed at $6,600, discounted to $6,000, and its one-year non-thesis master at $5,000, discounted to $4,750. You can apply to each of these Okan programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Sports Management | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Sports Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Occupational Health and Safety | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Occupational Health and Safety | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Finance | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Finance | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | English | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Finance | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Finance | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | English | |
İstanbul Okan UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,750$5,000 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















