Istanbul Beykent University Application: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Beykent University lists Dentistry, Medicine and four-year Bachelor programs in Turkish and English, with discounted fees. Apply through StudyLeo.
Istanbul Beykent University lists Dentistry, Medicine and four-year Bachelor programs in Turkish and English, with discounted fees. Apply through StudyLeo.
The two most expensive programs listed for Istanbul Beykent University are Dentistry and Medicine, both taught in Turkish. Dentistry takes five years and is listed at $22,000 a year, discounted to $11,000. Medicine takes six years and is listed at $26,400, also discounted to $11,000.
The other Bachelor programs run four years and are listed at $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,500. They are Logistics Management, Political Science and Public Administration, Management Information Systems, Capital Markets, and Finance and Banking, all in Economics and Administrative Sciences. Dentistry and Medicine sit in the Medicine and Dentistry faculty. Medicine has a higher listed fee, but the two share the same discounted fee.
Logistics Management, Political Science and Public Administration and Management Information Systems are each listed in both Turkish and English. Capital Markets and Finance and Banking are listed in Turkish only. Each of these is open for application through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Beykent UniversityMedicine and Dentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $11,000$22,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityMedicine and Dentistry | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $11,000$26,400 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Logistics Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Logistics Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Political Science and Public Administration | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Political Science and Public Administration | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Management Information Systems | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Management Information Systems | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Capital Markets | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Beykent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Finance and Banking | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















