Medicine Universities in Ankara - LATEST 2026
Medicine programs in Ankara compared by fee, teaching language and duration, from Ankara Medipol, Atilim, Baskent, Lokman Hekim and others.
Medicine programs in Ankara compared by fee, teaching language and duration, from Ankara Medipol, Atilim, Baskent, Lokman Hekim and others.
Yuksek Ihtisas University has the lowest discounted Medicine fees in the Ankara list: $12,600 a year in Turkish and $13,500 in English, discounted from $17,000 and $18,000. Lokman Hekim University follows at $15,000 in Turkish and $16,875 in English, from listed fees of $20,000 and $22,500. Ufuk University's Turkish program is discounted to $16,000 from $17,000.
Ankara Medipol University lists Medicine at $18,500 a year in Turkish and $20,000 in English, after discounts from $20,350 and $22,000. Atilim University's English program is listed at $27,000 and discounted to $20,250.
Baskent University has the highest fees on the list: $37,500 a year after the discount, in both Turkish and English, from $39,000 listed. Its two programs are listed at four years, while the rest of the list shows six, so confirm the duration before you apply. Every program above can be applied to through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $18,500$20,350 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $20,000$22,000 | English | |
Atilim UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $20,250$27,000 | English | |
Baskent University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (4 Years) | $37,500$39,000 | Turkish | |
Baskent University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (4 Years) | $37,500$39,000 | English | |
Lokman Hekim UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $15,000$20,000 | Turkish | |
Lokman Hekim UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $16,875$22,500 | English | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $12,600$17,000 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $13,500$18,000 | English | |
Ufuk UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $16,000$17,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















