Istanbul Galata University Tuition for International Students - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Galata University tuition for international students: Bachelor programs at $4,000 a year, discounted to $2,600 or $2,800, and Dentistry at $16,000.
Istanbul Galata University tuition for international students: Bachelor programs at $4,000 a year, discounted to $2,600 or $2,800, and Dentistry at $16,000.
Six Bachelor programs on Istanbul Galata University's list are priced the same: Communication and Design, Logistics Management, Coaching Training, Nutrition and Dietetics, Computer Engineering, and Public Relations and Advertising. Each is $4,000 a year, discounted to $2,600, lasts four years and is taught in Turkish. The university has 37 programs on StudyLeo.
Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation and Nursing are also four-year Turkish programs listed at $4,000, but their discounted fee is $2,800. Together with Nutrition and Dietetics they are the Health Sciences programs shown. Coaching Training is in the Sports Sciences faculty and Computer Engineering in Engineering.
Dentistry is the only five-year program in the list. It is listed at $16,000, discounted to $13,500, in both English and Turkish at the same price. That discounted fee is far above the $2,600 and $2,800 of the other programs. Applications for every program shown here can be made through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Galata University | Communication and Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata University | Logistics Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversitySports Sciences | Coaching Training | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,800$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityHealth Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityHealth Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,800$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$16,000 | English | |
Istanbul Galata UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$16,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Galata UniversitySchool Of Arts And Social Sciences | Public Relations and Advertising | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,600$4,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















