Bahçeşehir University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Bahçeşehir University fees for international students: two-year associate programs in Turkish discounted to $3,500, plus Cyber Security master's in English.
Bahçeşehir University fees for international students: two-year associate programs in Turkish discounted to $3,500, plus Cyber Security master's in English.
Most of the Bahçeşehir University programs shown here are two-year associate degrees from its Vocational School, all taught in Turkish. They end up at the same discounted fee of $3,500. You can apply to each of them through StudyLeo.
The listed fee is where they differ. Dental Prosthetics Technology, Medical Laboratory, and Emergency and First Aid are listed at $4,500. Medical Imaging Techniques, Medical Documentation and Secretarial, Radiotherapy, Opticianry and Audiometry are listed at $3,850. After the discount, all eight cost the same, so you can choose by subject alone.
Graduate students can take Cyber Security in English. The non-thesis master's takes one year and is listed at $13,200, discounted to $12,000. The master's with thesis takes two years and is listed at $15,400, discounted to $14,000.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Dental Prosthetics Technology | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$4,500 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Cyber Security | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $12,000$13,200 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Cyber Security | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $14,000$15,400 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Medical Laboratory | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$4,500 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretarial | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Radiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Audiometry | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityVocational School | Emergency and First Aid | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$4,500 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















