Top Universities in Turkey Offering Computer Engineering - LATEST 2026
Private universities in Turkey offering computer engineering, with bachelor's, master's and PhD programs in English or Turkish and their listed fees.
Private universities in Turkey offering computer engineering, with bachelor's, master's and PhD programs in English or Turkish and their listed fees.
The list below has bachelor's, master's and PhD programs in Computer Engineering. The bachelor's degrees take 4 years, and all but two are taught in English. Istanbul Medipol University has a 2-year master's with thesis ($8,250 a year, discounted to $7,500) and a 4-year PhD ($16,500, discounted to $15,000). Antalya Bilim University has a 2-year master's with thesis in Electrical and Computer Engineering at $5,400, discounted to $4,590.
For the English-taught bachelor's, Istanbul Topkapi University lists $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,500. Altinbas University lists $6,000, discounted to $5,100, and Istanbul Medipol University $7,150, discounted to $6,500. Antalya Bilim University lists $8,300, but its discounted fee is $3,735. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University lists $15,000, discounted to $7,500.
The two Turkish-taught bachelor's programs are at İstanbul Esenyurt University, $4,200 a year, discounted to $2,200, and Istanbul Topkapi University, $4,500, discounted to $2,250.
Graduates go into software development, data analysis and system architecture. StudyLeo handles applications for every computer engineering program in the list.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityEngineering and Natural Sciences | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $7,500$8,250 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | PhD (4 Years) | $15,000$16,500 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,500$15,000 | English | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,735$8,300 | English | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Computer Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,590$5,400 | English | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,200$4,200 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,100$6,000 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















