Gastronomy and Culinary Arts Education in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Gastronomy and culinary arts in Turkey: four-year bachelor's programs in Turkish or English, plus master's options, at Istanbul Topkapi, Gedik and others.
Gastronomy and culinary arts in Turkey: four-year bachelor's programs in Turkish or English, plus master's options, at Istanbul Topkapi, Gedik and others.
Every university shown here teaches Gastronomy and Culinary Arts as a four-year bachelor's degree, and two of them also have master's programs. Most programs are in Turkish, with English options at three universities. You can send your application for any of them through StudyLeo.
The lowest yearly bachelor's fees are for programs taught in Turkish. İstanbul Esenyurt University lists $4,200 a year, discounted to $2,200, Istanbul Gedik University $5,000, discounted to $2,300, and Istanbul Topkapi University $5,000, discounted to $2,500. Altinbas University also teaches in Turkish, at $5,000 a year, discounted to $4,250.
In English, Antalya Bilim University lists $8,300 a year, discounted to $3,320, and its program is run by the Tourism faculty. Istanbul Medipol University lists $5,225 a year, discounted to $4,750, and Bahçeşehir University $6,545, discounted to $5,950.
Both master's options are taught in Turkish. Istanbul Topkapi University has a one-year non-thesis program at $5,500 a year, discounted to $2,750, and a two-year thesis program at $6,500, discounted to $3,250. Istanbul Gedik University's two-year thesis master's is $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,700.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityFine Arts and Architecture | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,750$5,225 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $3,250$6,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,750$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityFine Arts and Architecture | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityTourism | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | English | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityApplied Science | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,200$4,200 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityApplied Sciences | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,250$5,000 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityApplied Science | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,950$6,545 | English | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityArchitecture and Design | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $2,700$5,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















