Universities in Turkey for Medicine - LATEST 2026
Medicine at private universities in Turkey: six-year bachelor's programs in English or Turkish, with listed and discounted fees for each university.
Medicine at private universities in Turkey: six-year bachelor's programs in English or Turkish, with listed and discounted fees for each university.
Every medicine program on this page is a six-year bachelor's degree at a private university, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo. The list opens with ten programs at eight universities. Istanbul Medipol University and Ankara Medipol University each appear twice, once per language option.
Five programs are taught in English. Altinbas University is listed at $25,000 a year, discounted to $22,500, and Ankara Medipol University at $22,000 a year, discounted to $20,000. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University is listed at $36,000 a year, discounted to $32,400, and Istanbul Medipol University at $48,400 a year, discounted to $44,000. Bahçeşehir University is listed at $30,800, discounted to $28,000.
Four are taught in Turkish. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University is listed at $17,000 a year, discounted to $13,000, and Istanbul Nisantasi University at $15,950 a year, discounted to $14,500. Ankara Medipol University is listed at $20,350 a year, discounted to $18,500. Uskudar University is listed at $19,800, discounted to $18,000.
The tenth program is Istanbul Medipol University's second version, labeled "30% English", listed at $34,000 a year and discounted to $30,600. Language affects the price where a university lists two versions: Ankara Medipol University's Turkish program is listed at $20,350 and its English one at $22,000.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $30,600$34,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $44,000$48,400 | English | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $32,400$36,000 | English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $13,000$17,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $22,500$25,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $28,000$30,800 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $14,500$15,950 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $18,500$20,350 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $20,000$22,000 | English | |
Uskudar UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $18,000$19,800 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















