Study Medicine in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Compare 6-year Medicine programs at private universities in Turkey, taught in English or Turkish, with the listed and discounted fee for each one.
Compare 6-year Medicine programs at private universities in Turkey, taught in English or Turkish, with the listed and discounted fee for each one.
Every Medicine program in the list below is a 6-year bachelor's degree at a private university. They differ mainly in teaching language and fee. Most programs ask for a high school diploma and proof of English or Turkish, depending on the language you will study in.
In this list, Turkish-taught Medicine costs less than English-taught. Istanbul Nisantasi University lists $15,950 a year, discounted to $14,500. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University lists $17,000 a year, with a discounted fee of $13,000. Ankara Medipol University's Turkish program is $20,350 a year, discounted to $18,500. Uskudar University lists $19,800, discounted to $18,000.
English-taught fees spread much wider. Ankara Medipol University lists $22,000 a year (discounted to $20,000) and Altinbas University $25,000 (discounted to $22,500). Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University is at $36,000 a year, discounted to $32,400. Istanbul Medipol University lists $48,400 a year for English, discounted to $44,000. It also has a version taught 30% in English for $34,000, discounted to $30,600. Bahçeşehir University's English program is listed at $30,800, discounted to $28,000.
You can apply to any of these medicine programs through StudyLeo. Bahçeşehir and Uskudar give their fee for a full payment period instead of an annual one, so check what it covers on the program page before you compare.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $30,600$34,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $44,000$48,400 | English | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $32,400$36,000 | English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $13,000$17,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $22,500$25,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $28,000$30,800 | English | |
Istanbul Nisantasi University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $14,500$15,950 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $18,500$20,350 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Medicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $20,000$22,000 | English | |
Uskudar UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $18,000$19,800 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















