Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University Tuition Fees by Program - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University tuition fees for international students: most bachelor's programs are listed at $4,600 a year, discounted to $2,300.
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University tuition fees for international students: most bachelor's programs are listed at $4,600 a year, discounted to $2,300.
At Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University, most bachelor's programs on this page are listed at $4,600 a year and discounted to $2,300. Fees are charged per year, and you can apply to any program here through StudyLeo.
Seven four-year programs carry that fee: Coaching Training, Visual Communication Design, Turkish Language and Literature, Translation and Interpreting, Psychology, Public Relation and Advertisement, and Radio, TV and Cinema. They come from several faculties, including Sports Sciences, Education, Media, and Art and Science. All are taught in Turkish, except Translation and Interpreting, which is listed in both English and Turkish.
Two programs cost slightly more. Political Science and International Relations and Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation both take four years and are listed at $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,500.
Pharmacy is the most expensive program on the list and the only one that takes five years. It is listed at $10,000 a year and discounted to $7,500. If you are weighing Pharmacy against Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, count both the higher yearly fee and the extra year. For the other programs, the fees are close, so choose by subject.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversitySports Sciences | Coaching Training | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityMedia | Visual Communication Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityEducation | Turkish Language and Literature | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityArt and Science | Translation and Interpreting | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | EnglishTurkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityMedia | Radio, TV and Cinema | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityMedia | Public Relation and Advertisement | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityArt and Science | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,300$4,600 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Political Science and International Relations | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $7,500$10,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















