Top Universities in Turkey Offering Physiotherapy - LATEST 2026
Istanbul Medipol, Acıbadem, Antalya Bilim and Istanbul Topkapi teach physiotherapy in Turkey; compare their degree levels, languages and fees.
Istanbul Medipol, Acıbadem, Antalya Bilim and Istanbul Topkapi teach physiotherapy in Turkey; compare their degree levels, languages and fees.
Four private universities appear in the physiotherapy list below, and Istanbul Medipol University has the most options. Its 4-year bachelor's in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation is taught in English for $9,900 a year (discounted to $9,000) or in Turkish for $9,350 (discounted to $8,500). It also runs 2-year associate programs, including a Turkish one in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation at $6,000, discounted to $5,400.
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University and Antalya Bilim University teach the bachelor's in Turkish. Acıbadem lists $8,500 a year, discounted to $5,525. Antalya Bilim lists $8,300, discounted to $3,320, and has a 2-year vocational program at $5,200, discounted to $2,340.
Istanbul Topkapi University's two programs here are both 2-year associate degrees in Turkish. Physiotherapy is listed at $3,000 a year with a discounted fee of $1,500, and Physiotherapy (EP) at $3,500 with a discounted fee of $2,000.
Graduates find jobs in hospitals, rehabilitation centers and private practices. StudyLeo accepts applications to all of these physiotherapy programs.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,500$9,350 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy (EP) | Associate (2 Years) | $2,000$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $2,340$5,200 | Turkish |



















