Electrical and Electronic Engineering in Turkey: Top Universities - LATEST 2026
Electrical and Electronic Engineering at private universities in Turkey: bachelor's, master's and PhD programs in English or Turkish, with fees.
Electrical and Electronic Engineering at private universities in Turkey: bachelor's, master's and PhD programs in English or Turkish, with fees.
Most electrical and electronic engineering programs on this list are four-year bachelor's degrees, and most are taught in English. Applying to any of these engineering programs is done through StudyLeo. The lowest discounted bachelor's fees are at Istanbul Topkapi University: $5,000 a year in English, discounted to $2,500, or $4,500 in Turkish, discounted to $2,250. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University teaches the program in Turkish for $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,500.
Other English-taught bachelor's options are İstanbul Esenyurt University ($4,200 a year, discounted to $3,000), Altinbas University ($6,000, discounted to $5,100) and Istanbul Medipol University ($6,600, discounted to $6,000).
For graduate study, Istanbul Topkapi University has a one-year non-thesis master's at $6,500, discounted to $3,250, and a two-year thesis master's at $7,500 a year, discounted to $3,750. Bahçeşehir University lists a one-year non-thesis master's at $13,000, discounted to $12,000, and a four-year PhD at $44,000, discounted to $40,000. All of these graduate programs are taught in English.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityEngineering and Natural Sciences | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $3,250$6,500 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $3,750$7,500 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,250$4,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$4,200 | English | |
Altinbas UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,100$6,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | PhD (4 Years) | $40,000$44,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $12,000$13,000 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















