Istanbul Kultur University Tuition for International Students - LATEST 2026
Tuition at Istanbul Kultur University: English-taught Digital Game Design, Economics and Software Engineering are listed at $9,000 a year, discounted to $4,500.
Tuition at Istanbul Kultur University: English-taught Digital Game Design, Economics and Software Engineering are listed at $9,000 a year, discounted to $4,500.
Istanbul Kultur University's list starts with ten programs. All are four-year bachelor's degrees with yearly fees, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo.
Three English-taught programs have the highest fee in the list: Digital Game Design, Economics and Software Engineering are each listed at $9,000 a year and discounted to $4,500. Economics is also taught in Turkish, listed at $6,000 and discounted to $3,000. Public Relations and Advertising and Turkish Language and Literature, both taught in Turkish, share those fees.
The lowest fees belong to three Turkish-taught programs: Entrepreneurship, Special Education Teacher, and Guidance and Psychology Counselling. Each is listed at $3,975 and discounted to $2,975. Guidance and Psychology Counselling also has an English version, listed at $4,450 and discounted to $3,450, which costs less than the other English-taught programs here.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Kultur UniversityArt Design And Arch | Digital Game Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | English | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Public Relations and Advertising | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Economics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | English | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Economics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$9,000 | English | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Entrepreneurship | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,975$3,975 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEducation | Special Education Teacher | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,975$3,975 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,450$4,450 | English | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversityEducation | Guidance and Psychology Counselling | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,975$3,975 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kultur UniversitySciences | Turkish Language and Literature | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















