Computer Engineering in Ankara - LATEST 2026
Computer Engineering programs in Ankara at Bachelor and Master level, with listed fees, teaching languages and duration for each university.
Computer Engineering programs in Ankara at Bachelor and Master level, with listed fees, teaching languages and duration for each university.
Ankara Bilim University accounts for six of the listed programs. Its four-year Bachelor is offered in English and Turkish, listed at $6,000 and discounted to $3,000. It also has a two-year Master with thesis, listed at $5,000 and discounted to $4,500, and a one-year Master without thesis, listed at $4,500 and discounted to $4,000. Each Master is offered in English and in Turkish.
Ankara Medipol University offers a four-year Bachelor in English at $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000. At Atilim University, the English-taught Bachelor is listed at $14,500 a year and discounted to $7,250. Its two-year Master with thesis, also in English, is listed at $9,020 a year and discounted to $8,200.
Baskent University's four-year Bachelor has the highest fee on the list: $26,500 a year, discounted to $25,000. It is taught 30% in English and 70% in Turkish. Students can apply to every program above through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Ankara Bilim UniversityEngineering and Architecture | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityEngineering and Architecture | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | English | |
Ankara Medipol University Engineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
Atilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $8,200$9,020 | English | |
Atilim UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,250$14,500 | English | |
Baskent University Engineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $25,000$26,500 | 30% English70% Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















