Best Pharmacy Programs in Istanbul - LATEST 2026
Pharmacy at private universities in Istanbul: 5-year bachelor's programs in English or Turkish at Fenerbahçe, Altinbas, Medipol, Kent and others.
Pharmacy at private universities in Istanbul: 5-year bachelor's programs in English or Turkish at Fenerbahçe, Altinbas, Medipol, Kent and others.
Pharmacy at the Istanbul private universities listed below is a 5-year bachelor's degree. You can study it in English or Turkish, and some universities teach both. Expect to need a high school diploma and proof of the language your program is taught in.
The discounted fee changes which programs are cheapest. Fenerbahçe University lists English-taught Pharmacy at $20,000 a year, but its discounted fee is $10,000. Its Turkish program falls from $16,000 to $8,000. Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University teaches in Turkish for $10,000 a year, discounted to $7,500. For English, Altinbas University lists $12,000 a year, discounted to $10,800.
Istanbul Medipol University and Istanbul Kent University sit at the upper end. Both list $19,800 a year for English, discounted to $18,000. Kent charges the same for Turkish, while Medipol's Turkish program is $16,500, discounted to $15,000. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University lists $16,000 for English, discounted to $14,400. Bahçeşehir University lists $16,500, discounted to $15,000, under a full payment period rather than an annual one.
Pharmacy graduates can work in hospitals, pharmaceutical companies and research institutions. Each of these Istanbul pharmacy programs takes applications through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $18,000$19,800 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $15,000$16,500 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $14,400$16,000 | English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $7,500$10,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $10,800$12,000 | English | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $15,000$16,500 | English | |
Fenerbahçe UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $8,000$16,000 | Turkish | |
Fenerbahçe UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $10,000$20,000 | English | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $18,000$19,800 | English | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityPharmacy | Pharmacy | Bachelor (5 Years) | $18,000$19,800 | Turkish |



















