Haliç University Physiotherapy: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Haliç University physiotherapy programs on StudyLeo: associate, bachelor's in English or Turkish, master's and PhD, with duration and yearly fees.
Haliç University physiotherapy programs on StudyLeo: associate, bachelor's in English or Turkish, master's and PhD, with duration and yearly fees.
Haliç University has five physiotherapy programs on StudyLeo, from a two-year associate degree to a four-year PhD. You can apply to each of them through StudyLeo.
The bachelor's degree, Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation, takes four years and comes in English and in Turkish. The English version is listed at $7,150 a year, discounted to $6,500. The Turkish version is listed at $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500.
The other three programs are all taught in Turkish. The associate program, called simply Physiotherapy, takes two years and is listed at $3,000 a year, discounted to $1,500. The two-year master's with thesis is listed at $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000. The four-year PhD is listed at $9,900 a year, discounted to $9,000. If you need English teaching, only the English bachelor's version fits.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Haliç UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,500$7,150 | English | |
Haliç UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | PhD (4 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















