OSTIM Technical University Tuition for International Students - LATEST 2026
OSTIM Technical University tuition for international students: Nanotechnology Engineering is $3,960 a year, discounted to $3,300, plus engineering in Turkish.
OSTIM Technical University tuition for international students: Nanotechnology Engineering is $3,960 a year, discounted to $3,300, plus engineering in Turkish.
Nanotechnology Engineering has the lowest discounted fee among the OSTIM Technical University programs listed: $3,300 a year, listed at $3,960. It is taught in English and, like the others here, lasts four years in the Engineering faculty. For this program the listed and discounted fees are close; for the other programs in the list they are far apart. StudyLeo has 43 programs for the university.
Mechanical Engineering (English), Industrial Engineering (English and Turkish), and Electrical and Electronic Engineering (English and Turkish) are listed at $16,500, discounted to $3,960. Industrial Design, taught in Turkish, is listed at $16,500, discounted to $3,540.
Software Engineering is listed at $18,500 in both English and Turkish, discounted to $4,440. Artificial Intelligence Engineering, taught in Turkish, is also listed at $18,500 and has the highest discounted fee here, $5,580. You can apply to these programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Nanotechnology Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,300$3,960 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Mechanical Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,440$18,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,440$18,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Industrial Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,540$16,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,580$18,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Industrial Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Industrial Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















