Fatih Sultan Mehmet University Application: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Fatih Sultan Mehmet University lists four-year Bachelor programs from engineering to Islamic Science, with listed and discounted fees. See them and apply.
Fatih Sultan Mehmet University lists four-year Bachelor programs from engineering to Islamic Science, with listed and discounted fees. See them and apply.
Languages differ from program to program at Fatih Sultan Mehmet University. Software Engineering and Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering are taught in English. Traditional Turkish Arts and Graphic Design are taught in Turkish. Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Computer Engineering and Civil Engineering list 30% English as their language, and Islamic Science lists 30% Arabic.
On fees, Traditional Turkish Arts is listed at $6,600 a year and discounted to $6,000. Software Engineering and Graphic Design are listed at $7,700 and discounted to $7,000, and Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering is listed at $8,000, also discounted to $7,000. Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Computer Engineering and Islamic Science are listed at $7,000 and discounted to $6,000. Civil Engineering is the lowest, listed at $6,000 and discounted to $5,000.
All of these are four-year Bachelor programs. The engineering programs sit in the Engineering faculty, Graphic Design and Traditional Turkish Arts in Art Design and Architecture, and Islamic Science in the Islamic Science faculty. Students can apply to each program through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Traditional Turkish Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,000$7,700 | English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Artificial Intelligence and Data Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,000$8,000 | English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Computer Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityEngineering | Civil Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Graphic Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,000$7,700 | Turkish | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Architectureitecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityArt Design and Architecture | Interior Architectureitecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% English | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityIslamic Science | Islamic Science | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$7,000 | 30% Arabic |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















