Toros University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Toros University tuition for international students: engineering programs listed at $11,971 a year, discounted to $5,986, and Software Engineering in English.
Toros University tuition for international students: engineering programs listed at $11,971 a year, discounted to $5,986, and Software Engineering in English.
Four Bachelor programs at Toros University share one price: Electrical-Electronics Engineering, Industrial Engineering, Civil Engineering, and Gastronomy and Culinary Arts are each $11,971 a year, discounted to $5,986. All four last four years and are taught in Turkish. StudyLeo lists 31 programs for the university.
Software Engineering is the only listed program taught in English. It is $13,000, discounted to $11,971, so its discounted fee matches the listed fee of the Turkish-taught engineering programs above.
Architecture, Interior Architecture and Psychology are also listed at $13,000, discounted to $11,971. International Finance and Banking is $12,000, discounted to $10,744, and Business is $10,744, discounted to $8,047. These five run four years in Turkish, and the gap between listed and discounted fee differs from program to program. You can apply to each of them through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Toros UniversityEngineering | Electrical-Electronics Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,986$11,971 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,971$13,000 | English | |
Toros UniversityEngineering | Industrial Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,986$11,971 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityEngineering | Civil Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,986$11,971 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityFine Arts Design and Architecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,971$13,000 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityFine Arts Design and Architecture | Interior Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,971$13,000 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityFine Arts Design and Architecture | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,986$11,971 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityEconomic Administrative and Social Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,971$13,000 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityEconomic Administrative and Social Sciences | International Finance and Banking | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,744$12,000 | Turkish | |
Toros UniversityEconomic Administrative and Social Sciences | Business | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,047$10,744 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















