Avrasya University Application - LATEST 2026
Ten programs at Avrasya University taught in Turkish, from Dental Prosthetics Technology to Sports Management, with listed and discounted yearly fees.
Ten programs at Avrasya University taught in Turkish, from Dental Prosthetics Technology to Sports Management, with listed and discounted yearly fees.
Nine of the ten Avrasya University programs shown here are two-year associate programs, and all ten are taught in Turkish. The nine associate programs sit in the Vocational School. The tenth, Sports Management, is a four-year bachelor program in Sports Sciences.
Seven programs share one fee, listed at $4,719 a year and discounted to $2,359: Dental Prosthetics Technology, Computer Programming, Opticianry, Audiometry, Architectural Restoration, Occupational Health and Safety, and Sports Management. The bachelor program therefore has the same fee as six of the associate ones.
Construction Technology has the lowest fees of the ten, listed at $3,670 and discounted to $1,835. Medical Imaging Techniques and Radiotherapy have the highest, listed at $6,243 and discounted to $5,243.
All ten can be applied for through StudyLeo, which lists 61 programs at Avrasya University in total.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Dental Prosthetics Technology | Associate (2 Years) | $2,359$4,719 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Computer Programming | Associate (2 Years) | $2,359$4,719 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversitySports Sciences | Sports Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,359$4,719 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $5,243$6,243 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Radiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $5,243$6,243 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $2,359$4,719 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Audiometry | Associate (2 Years) | $2,359$4,719 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Architectural Restoration | Associate (2 Years) | $2,359$4,719 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Occupational Health and Safety | Associate (2 Years) | $2,359$4,719 | Turkish | |
Avrasya UniversityVocational School | Construction Technology | Associate (2 Years) | $1,835$3,670 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















