Aeronautical Engineering in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Aeronautical Engineering in Turkey: three four-year bachelor's programs at Istanbul Gelisim University and Izmir University of Economics, with yearly fees.
Aeronautical Engineering in Turkey: three four-year bachelor's programs at Istanbul Gelisim University and Izmir University of Economics, with yearly fees.
Three Aeronautical Engineering programs are listed under this text, at Istanbul Gelisim University and Izmir University of Economics. You can apply to each through StudyLeo. All are four-year bachelor's degrees listed under Engineering, with yearly fees.
Istanbul Gelisim University teaches the program in Turkish and in English. The Turkish version is listed at $5,500 a year and discounted to $4,500. The English version is listed at $8,000 a year and discounted to $6,000.
Izmir University of Economics teaches it in English, listed at $12,500 a year and discounted to $11,500. For the English-taught degree, Istanbul Gelisim University has the lower fee, both listed and discounted. If you can study in Turkish, its Turkish version is the cheapest of the three.
Duration, degree and faculty are the same across the three. The language and the university differ.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Gelisim UniversityEngineering | Aeronautical Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityEngineering | Aeronautical Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,000$8,000 | English | |
Izmir University of EconomicsEngineering | Aeronautical Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $11,500$12,500 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















