Tuition Fees in Istanbul for International Students - LATEST 2026
Tuition fees in Istanbul for international students: Istanbul Medipol associate degrees compared by school, teaching language and yearly fee.
Tuition fees in Istanbul for international students: Istanbul Medipol associate degrees compared by school, teaching language and yearly fee.
Fees in Istanbul depend on the university and on the program. The list here opens with two-year associate degrees at Istanbul Medipol University. Each is charged per year, and every one of them takes applications through StudyLeo.
The Vocational School programs are the cheaper group. Sports Management, Civil Aviation Cabin Services and Medical Imaging Techniques each cost $3,575 a year before the discount and $3,250 after it. Medical Documentation and Secretary is $3,500, or $3,150 discounted. Dental Prosthetics Technology, the one English-taught program here, is $4,000, or $3,600 discounted.
Programs in the College of Health Sciences are taught in Turkish and mostly cost more. Nutrition and Dietetics and Audiology are $5,000 a year, or $4,500 after the discount. Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation is $6,000, or $5,400, and Midwifery is $7,000, or $6,300. Social Services is the exception: it costs the same as Sports Management, $3,575 a year, or $3,250 discounted.
If you are choosing between a vocational program and a health program, compare the discounted fees for both years, and check that you are ready to study in Turkish.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Dental Prosthetics Technology | Associate (2 Years) | $3,600$4,000 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Sports Management | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Audiology | Associate (2 Years) | $4,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Social Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Midwifery | Associate (2 Years) | $6,300$7,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $3,250$3,575 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretary | Associate (2 Years) | $3,150$3,500 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















