Study a Master's Non-Thesis Degree at Haliç University - LATEST 2026
Compare one-year non-thesis master's programs at Haliç University, taught in Turkish or English, with fees for Nursing, Music, Business and more.
Compare one-year non-thesis master's programs at Haliç University, taught in Turkish or English, with fees for Nursing, Music, Business and more.
The Haliç University non-thesis master's programs shown here take one year. Most are taught in Turkish at $4,950 a year, discounted to $4,500: Industrial Engineering, Turkish Language and Literature, Tourism Management, Theatre, Nursing, and Molecular Biology and Genetics. Music and Fashion Design are listed higher, at $5,500, but have the same $4,500 discounted fee.
Two programs are taught in English: Industrial Engineering and Business Administration. Both cost $6,050 a year, discounted to $5,500. Industrial Engineering is the one field here offered in both languages, so you can take it in English or choose the cheaper Turkish version if your Turkish is strong.
The fields are far apart, from Nursing and genetics to Theatre and Fashion Design, while the fees barely change between them. That makes your subject and the language of instruction the real deciding points. All of these programs accept applications through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Industrial Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Industrial Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Turkish Language and Literature | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Music | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$5,500 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Tourism Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Theatre | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Fashion Design | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$5,500 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Nursing | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Molecular Biology and Genetics | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Haliç UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















