Study Architecture in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Study architecture in Turkey at private universities such as TED University, Yaşar University and Istanbul Arel, with 4-year degrees and listed fees.
Study architecture in Turkey at private universities such as TED University, Yaşar University and Istanbul Arel, with 4-year degrees and listed fees.
The architecture faculties in the list below teach 4-year bachelor's degrees. Besides Architecture itself, they run interior architecture, industrial design, visual communication design, and city and regional planning. Istanbul Arel University teaches in Turkish; the other universities here teach in English.
For the Architecture degree, Yaşar University lists the lowest fee here: $3,000 a year in English, discounted to $2,000. Istanbul Arel University lists $3,520 a year, discounted to $3,200. TOBB University of Economics and Technology lists $16,500 a year, with a discounted fee of $8,250. TED University lists $6,900, discounted to $5,900, under a full payment period rather than an annual one.
TED University has the widest choice in the faculty. Its Architecture, Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, Industrial Design, Visual Communication Design, and City and Regional Planning programs are all in English at the same fee. Yaşar University also teaches Interior Architecture and Environmental Design in English for $3,000 a year, discounted to $2,000. Istanbul Arel University's Interior Architecture program is in Turkish at $3,520, discounted to $3,200.
Bring a high school diploma and proof of English or Turkish for the program you pick. Graduates work in urban planning, landscape architecture and interior design. You can apply to every architecture and design program shown here through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





TED University Architecture | Visual Communication Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Industrial Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | City And Regional Planning | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
TOBB University of Economics and TechnologyArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,250$16,500 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















