Study Physiotherapy in Turkey - LATEST 2026
Study physiotherapy in Turkey at private universities, through a 2-year associate degree or a 4-year bachelor's, with fees in English or Turkish.
Study physiotherapy in Turkey at private universities, through a 2-year associate degree or a 4-year bachelor's, with fees in English or Turkish.
The physiotherapy programs in the list below come at two levels. The 2-year associate degrees are taught at vocational schools, apart from Istanbul Medipol University's Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation program in its College of Health Sciences. The 4-year bachelor's programs are called Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation and sit in health sciences faculties. Only Istanbul Medipol University teaches physiotherapy in English here; the rest is in Turkish.
The associate route costs less. Istanbul Topkapi University lists its Physiotherapy program at $3,000 a year, discounted to $1,500, and Physiotherapy (EP) at $3,500, discounted to $2,000. Antalya Bilim University lists $5,200, discounted to $2,340. Istanbul Medipol University teaches its vocational program in English or Turkish at $3,850, discounted to $3,500.
For the bachelor's, Antalya Bilim University lists $8,300 a year, discounted to $3,320, and Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University $8,500, discounted to $5,525. Istanbul Medipol University's English-taught bachelor's is $9,900, discounted to $9,000, and its Turkish version is $9,350, discounted to $8,500.
You will usually need a high school diploma and proof of the teaching language. Physiotherapists work in hospitals, rehabilitation centers and sports organizations. Every physiotherapy program listed accepts applications through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,500$9,350 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy (EP) | Associate (2 Years) | $2,000$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,320$8,300 | Turkish | |
Antalya Bilim UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $2,340$5,200 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















