Universities in Turkey for Architecture - LATEST 2026
Architecture, interior architecture and design programs at Turkish universities, with listed fees, teaching languages and length of study.
Architecture, interior architecture and design programs at Turkish universities, with listed fees, teaching languages and length of study.
Not every program in this category is a degree in architecture. At TED University, the Architecture faculty runs five programs: Architecture, Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, Industrial Design, City and Regional Planning, and Visual Communication Design. All five are four-year Bachelor programs taught in English, listed at $6,900 and discounted to $5,900.
Istanbul Arel University teaches Architecture and Interior Architecture in Turkish at $3,520 a year, discounted to $3,200. Yaşar University teaches Architecture, and Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, in English at $3,000 a year, discounted to $2,000. TOBB University of Economics and Technology also teaches Architecture in English, listed at $16,500 a year and discounted to $8,250.
Every listed program is a four-year Bachelor degree, which leaves language and fee as the main differences. Among the English-taught programs with a yearly fee, Yaşar is the lowest at $2,000 after the discount, and TOBB the highest at $8,250. Applications for any of these programs can be made through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





TED University Architecture | Visual Communication Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Industrial Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | City And Regional Planning | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
TOBB University of Economics and TechnologyArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,250$16,500 | English |



















