Yuksek Ihtisas University Tuition Fees and Programs - LATEST 2026
Yuksek Ihtisas University lists Medicine at $12,600 a year in Turkish and $13,500 in English after discount, and four-year bachelor's programs from $2,524.
Yuksek Ihtisas University lists Medicine at $12,600 a year in Turkish and $13,500 in English after discount, and four-year bachelor's programs from $2,524.
Medicine at Yuksek Ihtisas University takes six years and comes in two languages. The Turkish version is listed at $17,000 a year and discounted to $12,600. The English version is listed at $18,000 and discounted to $13,500.
The Health Sciences bachelor's programs on this page take four years and are taught in Turkish. Nutrition and Dietetics, Speech and Language Therapy, Nursing and Health Management are each listed at $6,000 a year and discounted to $3,000. Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation is listed at $6,500 and discounted to $4,000. Occupational Therapy is listed at $8,952 and discounted to $3,476, while Midwifery is listed at $10,000 and discounted to $8,952.
Coaching Training, in Sports Sciences, is also a four-year program in Turkish. Listed at $7,048 and discounted to $2,524, it has the lowest discounted fee on the page. Medicine, the health programs and Coaching Training can all be applied for through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $12,600$17,000 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (6 Years) | $13,500$18,000 | English | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityHealth Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityHealth Sciences | Speech and Language Therapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$6,500 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityHealth Sciences | Nursing | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityHealth Sciences | Occupational Therapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,476$8,952 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,952$10,000 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversitySports Sciences | Coaching Training | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,524$7,048 | Turkish | |
Yuksek Ihtisas UniversityHealth Sciences | Health Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















