Uskudar University Psychology: Bachelor, Master and PhD - LATEST 2026
Psychology programs at Uskudar University: bachelor's in Turkish or English, master's in clinical and applied psychology, and a PhD, with fees.
Psychology programs at Uskudar University: bachelor's in Turkish or English, master's in clinical and applied psychology, and a PhD, with fees.
Uskudar University has seven psychology programs on StudyLeo, from bachelor's to PhD, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo. Only one is taught in English: the four-year Psychology bachelor's, listed at $6,160 and discounted to $5,600.
The Turkish-taught Psychology bachelor's also takes four years. It is listed at $4,620 and discounted to $4,200. The Psychology PhD is taught in Turkish, takes four years and is listed at $21,010, discounted to $19,100.
The master's programs come in two subjects, each with a one-year non-thesis option and a two-year thesis option, all taught in Turkish. In Clinical Psychology, the non-thesis master's is listed at $16,720 and discounted to $15,200, and the thesis master's at $19,140, discounted to $17,400. Applied Psychology costs less: its non-thesis master's is listed at $6,930, discounted to $6,300, and its thesis master's at $8,030, discounted to $7,300.
Pick the degree level first. The bachelor's is the only level offered in both languages, and every graduate program here is in Turkish.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Uskudar UniversityHumanities and Social Science | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,200$4,620 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityHumanities and Social Science | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,600$6,160 | English | |
Uskudar UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Psychology | PhD (4 Years) | $19,100$21,010 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Clinical Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $15,200$16,720 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Clinical Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $17,400$19,140 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Applied Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $6,300$6,930 | Turkish | |
Uskudar UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Applied Psychology | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $7,300$8,030 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















