Study Electrical and Electronic Engineering in Ankara, Turkey - LATEST 2026
Compare electrical and electronic engineering in Ankara: bachelor's, master's and PhD programs at Atilim, Bilkent, TED, OSTIM and Medipol, with fees.
Compare electrical and electronic engineering in Ankara: bachelor's, master's and PhD programs at Atilim, Bilkent, TED, OSTIM and Medipol, with fees.
Ankara's electrical and electronic engineering programs in this list cover bachelor's, master's and PhD study. The bachelor's programs take four years. Ankara Medipol University lists $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000, and Atilim University lists $14,500, discounted to $7,250. TED University's bachelor's is $6,900, discounted to $5,900, with the fee given as a full payment rather than per year.
OSTIM Technical University teaches its bachelor's in English and in Turkish at the same price: $16,500 a year, discounted to $3,960. That Turkish version is the only program here not taught in English, so you can study this field in Ankara in English at every level shown.
The master's programs with thesis take two years. Atilim lists $9,020 a year (discounted to $8,200), OSTIM $9,500 ($4,320 discounted) and TED University $9,000 ($8,000 discounted, again as a full payment). Bilkent University appears here only at master's level, at $19,100 a year, discounted to $17,600. For a doctorate, Atilim also has a four-year PhD at $22,600 a year, discounted to $21,600.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Ankara Medipol University Engineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | English | |
Atilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | PhD (4 Years) | $21,600$22,600 | English | |
Atilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $8,200$9,020 | English | |
Atilim UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,250$14,500 | English | |
TED University Institute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $8,000$9,000 | English | |
TED University Engineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | Turkish | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,960$16,500 | English | |
OSTIM Technical UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $4,320$9,500 | English | |
Bilkent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $17,600$19,100 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















