Top Universities in Turkey Offering Law Degrees - LATEST 2026
Law degrees at private universities in Turkey: four-year programs, nearly all taught in Turkish, with listed and discounted fees for each university.
Law degrees at private universities in Turkey: four-year programs, nearly all taught in Turkish, with listed and discounted fees for each university.
Nearly every law program on this list is taught in Turkish, so plan on reaching a strong level of the language. The exception is Istanbul Medipol University, where 30% of the law degree is taught in English. It is listed at $8,000 a year, discounted to $7,200. All of these are four-year bachelor's degrees, and you can apply to each one through StudyLeo.
The lower yearly fees are at Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University ($5,000, discounted to $2,500), Dogus University ($3,988, discounted to $2,988) and Istanbul Gedik University ($5,000, discounted to $3,000). Ankara Medipol University lists $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000, and Altinbas University $6,500, discounted to $5,525. Ankara Bilim University lists $6,000, discounted to $3,000.
Fees climb from there. Bahçeşehir University lists $11,000, discounted to $10,000, and Atilim University $14,500 a year, discounted to $10,875. Özyeğin University lists $27,500, discounted to $25,000.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,200$8,000 | 30% English | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Altinbas UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$6,500 | Turkish | |
Bahçeşehir UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,000$11,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gedik UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Medipol University Law | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Dogus UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,988$3,988 | Turkish | |
Atilim UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $10,875$14,500 | Turkish | |
Özyeğin UniversityLaw | Law | Bachelor (4 Years) | $25,000$27,500 | Turkish |



















