Top Universities in Turkey Offering Architecture - LATEST 2026
Architecture and design degrees at TED, Yaşar, Istanbul Arel and TOBB universities in Turkey: four-year programs in English or Turkish, with fees.
Architecture and design degrees at TED, Yaşar, Istanbul Arel and TOBB universities in Turkey: four-year programs in English or Turkish, with fees.
Four private universities have architecture programs on this list. All are four-year bachelor's degrees, and you can apply to each through StudyLeo.
Yaşar University teaches Architecture and Interior Architecture and Environmental Design in English for $3,000 a year, discounted to $2,000. Istanbul Arel University teaches Architecture and Interior Architecture in Turkish at $3,520 a year, discounted to $3,200. TOBB University of Economics and Technology teaches Architecture in English at $16,500 a year, discounted to $8,250.
TED University has the widest choice: five programs in its architecture faculty, all taught in English. Besides Architecture, it runs Interior Architecture and Environmental Design, Industrial Design, City and Regional Planning, and Visual Communication Design. Each is listed at $6,900 and discounted to $5,900. If you are still choosing between architecture, planning and design, TED lets you compare them at one university.
If you want to study in English, you have three choices here: Yaşar, TOBB and TED. Istanbul Arel is the option for students ready to study in Turkish.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





TED University Architecture | Visual Communication Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Industrial Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | City And Regional Planning | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
TED University Architecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,900$6,900 | English | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Arel UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,200$3,520 | Turkish | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
Yaşar UniversityArchitecture | Interior Architecture and Environmental Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,000$3,000 | English | |
TOBB University of Economics and TechnologyArchitecture | Architecture | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,250$16,500 | English |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















