Master non Thesis Programs in Ankara, Turkey - LATEST 2026
One-year non-thesis master's programs in Ankara at Ankara Bilim University and Atilim University, in engineering, business and IT, with fees.
One-year non-thesis master's programs in Ankara at Ankara Bilim University and Atilim University, in engineering, business and IT, with fees.
Most of the non-thesis master's programs listed for Ankara are at Ankara Bilim University, and one is at Atilim University. Both universities run them through an Institute of Graduate Programs. Each takes one year, and for any of them you apply through StudyLeo.
On this list, Ankara Bilim University teaches three programs in both Turkish and English: Computer Engineering, Business Administration and Management Information Systems. Each is listed at $4,500, discounted to $4,000, in either language.
Its other programs here are taught in Turkish. Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Artificial Intelligence Engineering and Industrial Literature Design are each listed at $5,000, discounted to $4,000. So the discounted fee is the same across every Ankara Bilim University program shown here.
Atilim University's Tunneling and Underground Structures program is also taught in Turkish. It costs $9,000 a year, discounted to $8,000. If you need to study in English, your options on this list are the English versions of Computer Engineering, Business Administration and Management Information Systems.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Electrical and Electronics Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Computer Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Artificial Intelligence Engineering | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Business Administration | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Management Information Systems | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | English | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Management Information Systems | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$4,500 | Turkish | |
Ankara Bilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Industrial Literature Design | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $4,000$5,000 | Turkish | |
Atilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Tunneling And Underground Structures | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $8,000$9,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















