Istanbul Kent University Master Programs - LATEST 2026
Master's programs at Istanbul Kent University in Turkish and English, with Occupational Health and Safety, Health Management and other one-year options.
Master's programs at Istanbul Kent University in Turkish and English, with Occupational Health and Safety, Health Management and other one-year options.
Occupational Health and Safety at Istanbul Kent University is a one-year non-thesis master's taught in Turkish. It is listed at $5,000 a year, discounted to $2,500. Health Management, Nutrition and Dietetics, Gastronomy and Culinary Arts, and Media and Cultural Studies have the same duration, language and fees.
Political Science and International Relations and International Business and Trade are taught in English. The first carries the same $5,000 listed fee and $2,500 discounted fee. International Business and Trade is listed at $3,500 a year and discounted to $2,500.
Clinical Psychology costs far more: a one-year non-thesis program in Turkish, listed at $20,000 a year and discounted to $15,000. You can apply to these Istanbul Kent programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | International Business and Trade | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$3,500 | English | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Political Science and International Relations | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Media And Cultural Studies | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Clinical Psychology | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $15,000$20,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | International Business (International Business Managment) | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Nutrition and Dietetics | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Health Management | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Occupational Health and Safety | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Occupational Health and Safety | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















