Istanbul Kent University Physiotherapy: Programs and Fees - LATEST 2026
Physiotherapy at Istanbul Kent University: a two-year associate degree and four-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, with listed and discounted fees.
Physiotherapy at Istanbul Kent University: a two-year associate degree and four-year bachelor's degrees in English or Turkish, with listed and discounted fees.
Istanbul Kent University has three physiotherapy programs on StudyLeo, all in the Faculty of Health Sciences. Two are four-year bachelor's degrees in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation. The third is a two-year associate degree in Physiotherapy. You can apply to each through StudyLeo.
The bachelor's degree comes in English and in Turkish. The English version is listed at $5,800 a year and discounted to $2,900. The Turkish version is listed at $4,400 a year and discounted to $2,200.
The associate program is taught in Turkish. It is listed at $3,200 a year and discounted to $1,300.
Only the English version of the bachelor's degree is taught in English, and the other two programs are in Turkish. If you need English-language teaching, start with that one.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Kent UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,300$3,200 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,900$5,800 | English | |
Istanbul Kent UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,200$4,400 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















