Study in Turkey in Arabic: Programs at Private Universities - LATEST 2026
Arabic-taught programs at private universities in Turkey, from Islamic Sciences at Sabahattin Zaim to translation at Istanbul Aydin, with fees.
Arabic-taught programs at private universities in Turkey, from Islamic Sciences at Sabahattin Zaim to translation at Istanbul Aydin, with fees.
Most of the Arabic-taught programs listed at private universities in Turkey are in Islamic sciences, with a few in teaching and translation. Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim University has the widest choice. Its four-year bachelor's in Islamic Sciences is listed at $7,000 a year and discounted to $3,500, the lowest discounted fee on this page. It also runs master's programs in Islamic Economics and Law and in Fundamental Islamic Sciences, each with or without a thesis. Its PhD in Islamic Economics and Law is $13,200, discounted to $12,000.
Istanbul Aydin University teaches two bachelor's programs in Arabic: Teacher Training in Arabic, and Translation and Interpretation. Each is $6,000 a year, discounted to $5,000. Fatih Sultan Mehmet University offers Basic Islamic Sciences as a master's with thesis ($6,600, discounted to $6,000) and as a PhD ($12,000, discounted to $8,000). Each of these programs takes applications through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityIslamic Sciences | Islamic Sciences | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,500$7,000 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Islamic Economics And Law | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Fundamental Islamic Sciences | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,300$9,000 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Islamic Economics And Law | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $8,000$8,800 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Fundamental Islamic Sciences | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $5,600$8,000 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Islamic Economics And Law | PhD (4 Years) | $12,000$13,200 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityEducation | Teacher Training In Arabic | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | Arabic | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityArts and Sciences | Translation and Interpretation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | Arabic | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Basic Islamic Sciences | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,000$6,600 | Arabic | |
Fatih Sultan Mehmet UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Basic Islamic Sciences | PhD (4 Years) | $8,000$12,000 | Arabic |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















