Economy Education in Turkey: Bachelor's, Master's and PhD - LATEST 2026
Economy education in Turkey: bachelor's, master's and PhD programs at Istanbul Kent, Istanbul Aydin, Baskent and other universities, with fees.
Economy education in Turkey: bachelor's, master's and PhD programs at Istanbul Kent, Istanbul Aydin, Baskent and other universities, with fees.
Most economy programs shown on this page are master's degrees, but there are two bachelor's options. Istanbul Kent University teaches Economy and Finance in English over four years, listed at $5,800 a year and discounted to $2,900. Baskent University's four-year Economy degree is taught in Turkish and costs far more, at $21,500 a year, discounted to $20,000.
Istanbul Aydin University has the widest master's choice, in International Economy, with thesis and non-thesis programs in both English and Turkish. The one-year non-thesis program in Turkish is the cheapest of the four, at $8,800 a year, discounted to $8,000. The two-year thesis program in English costs the most, at $13,200 a year, discounted to $12,000.
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim University teaches Economy and Finance in Turkish, either as a two-year thesis master's at $9,000 a year, discounted to $6,300, or as a one-year non-thesis master's at $8,000, discounted to $5,600. Yeditepe University lists a one-year non-thesis master's in Educational Economy and Planning at $13,000, discounted to $12,000.
For a doctorate, Atilim University has a four-year PhD in Political Economy, taught in Turkish, at $22,550 a year, discounted to $20,500. Applications for all of these programs can go through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Kent UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | Economy and Finance | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,900$5,800 | English | |
Atilim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Political Economy | PhD (4 Years) | $20,500$22,550 | Turkish | |
Baskent University Economics and Administrative Sciences | Economy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $20,000$21,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Economy and Finance | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $6,300$9,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Sabahattin Zaim UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Economy and Finance | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $5,600$8,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | International Economy | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | International Economy | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $12,000$13,200 | English | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | International Economy | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $8,000$8,800 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Aydin UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | International Economy | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $10,000$11,000 | English | |
Yeditepe UniversityEducational Programs | Educational Economy And Planning | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $12,000$13,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















