Istanbul Gelisim University Bachelor Programs - LATEST 2026
Bachelor programs at Istanbul Gelisim University in dentistry, software engineering, new media and more, with English and Turkish versions and yearly fees.
Bachelor programs at Istanbul Gelisim University in dentistry, software engineering, new media and more, with English and Turkish versions and yearly fees.
The ten bachelor listings shown for Istanbul Gelisim University cover six programs, four of them offered in both English and Turkish. These are New Media and Communication Systems, International Business and Trade, Dentistry and Software Engineering. Avionics and E-Commerce and Management appear in Turkish only. Dentistry takes five years, and the rest take four.
Fees depend on the language. New Media and Communication Systems is listed at $5,000 a year in English, discounted to $4,250, and at $6,000 in Turkish, discounted to $4,000. International Business and Trade is $6,250 in English, discounted to $4,250, and $6,000 in Turkish, discounted to $4,000. Software Engineering is $6,050 in English, discounted to $5,500, and $4,950 in Turkish, discounted to $4,500.
Dentistry has the highest fees. The English version is listed at $18,975 and discounted to $17,250, and the Turkish version is listed at $14,850 and discounted to $13,500. Avionics and E-Commerce and Management are both listed at $6,000 and discounted to $4,000.
StudyLeo lists 81 bachelor programs at this university in all, and you can apply to the ten shown through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Gelisim UniversityApplied Science | New Media and Communication Systems | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,250$5,000 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityApplied Science | New Media and Communication Systems | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | International Business and Trade | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,250$6,250 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityEconomics and Administrative Sciences | International Business and Trade | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $17,250$18,975 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityDentistry | Dentistry | Bachelor (5 Years) | $13,500$14,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,500$6,050 | English | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,500$4,950 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityApplied Science | Avioincs | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Gelisim UniversityApplied Science | E-Commerce and Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$6,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















