Istinye University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Istinye University fees for international students: Cyber Security master's in English at $8,000 or $8,500 a year after discount, associate programs at $5,000.
Istinye University fees for international students: Cyber Security master's in English at $8,000 or $8,500 a year after discount, associate programs at $5,000.
Istinye University has two Cyber Security master's programs taught in English. The non-thesis version takes one year and is listed at $8,800 a year, discounted to $8,000. The version with thesis takes two years and is listed at $9,350 a year, discounted to $8,500.
Occupational Health and Safety is also a one-year non-thesis master's, listed at $8,800 a year and discounted to $8,000, the same as the non-thesis Cyber Security degree. This one is taught in Turkish.
The associate programs at the Vocational School last two years and are taught in Turkish. Computer Programming, Civil Aviation Cabin Services, Medical Imaging Techniques, Radiotherapy and Opticianry are each listed at $5,500 a year. Medical Laboratory and Medical Documentation and Secretarial are listed at $6,000. All seven are discounted to $5,000 a year. Students can apply to any of the programs named here through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istinye UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Cyber Security | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $8,000$8,800 | English | |
Istinye UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Cyber Security | Master with Thesis (2 Years) | $8,500$9,350 | English | |
Istinye UniversityVocational School | Computer Programming | Associate (2 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityVocational School | Civil Aviation Cabin Services | Associate (2 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityVocational School | Medical Laboratory | Associate (2 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityVocational School | Medical Imaging Techniques | Associate (2 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityVocational School | Medical Documentation and Secretarial | Associate (2 Years) | $5,000$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityVocational School | Radiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityVocational School | Opticianry | Associate (2 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Istinye UniversityInstitute of Graduate Programs | Occupational Health and Safety | Master non Thesis (1 Years) | $8,000$8,800 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















