Study Physiotherapy in Istanbul, Turkey: Degrees and Fees - LATEST 2026
Study physiotherapy in Istanbul as a four-year bachelor's or a two-year associate degree at Medipol, Acıbadem, Topkapi, Esenyurt or Yeni Yuzyil.
Study physiotherapy in Istanbul as a four-year bachelor's or a two-year associate degree at Medipol, Acıbadem, Topkapi, Esenyurt or Yeni Yuzyil.
Istanbul has two routes into physiotherapy. The longer one is a four-year bachelor's in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation. The shorter one is a two-year associate degree, usually taught at a university's vocational school. Most programs listed below are in Turkish.
For the bachelor's, Istanbul Medipol University is the only university here with an English option, at $9,900 a year, discounted to $9,000. Its Turkish version is $9,350, discounted to $8,500. Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar University lists $8,500 ($5,525 discounted) and Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil University $5,000 ($2,500 discounted), both taught in Turkish.
Among the associate programs, İstanbul Esenyurt University lists $2,650 a year, discounted to $1,650. Istanbul Topkapi University has two: Physiotherapy at $3,000 ($1,500 discounted) and Physiotherapy (EP) at $3,500 ($2,000 discounted). Medipol's vocational school teaches its associate program in Turkish or English for $3,850, discounted to $3,500. Medipol's College of Health Sciences also lists a two-year associate in Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation at $6,000, discounted to $5,400.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Istanbul Medipol UniversityCollege of Health Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Associate (2 Years) | $5,400$6,000 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $3,500$3,850 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $9,000$9,900 | English | |
Istanbul Medipol UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,500$9,350 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy (EP) | Associate (2 Years) | $2,000$3,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Topkapi UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,500$3,000 | Turkish | |
Acıbadem Mehmet Ali Aydınlar UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,525$8,500 | Turkish | |
Istanbul Yeni Yuzyil UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $2,500$5,000 | Turkish | |
İstanbul Esenyurt UniversityVocational School | Physiotherapy | Associate (2 Years) | $1,650$2,650 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















