Biruni University Tuition Fees for International Students - LATEST 2026
Biruni University fees for international students: four-year bachelor's programs, mostly in Turkish, discounted to $3,600, $4,000 or $5,000 a year.
Biruni University fees for international students: four-year bachelor's programs, mostly in Turkish, discounted to $3,600, $4,000 or $5,000 a year.
Biruni University's bachelor's programs for international students last four years, and almost all of those shown here are taught in Turkish. Fees are yearly, with a listed price and a discounted price. You can apply to each program through StudyLeo.
Most programs sit at one of two price levels. The Software Development Program, English Translation and Interpreting, and Special Education Teacher are listed at $4,000 a year and discounted to $3,600. Gastronomy and Culinary Arts, Industrial Design, Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Ergotherapy, and Speech and Language Therapy are listed at $4,400 a year and discounted to $4,000.
Speech and Language Therapy is the one program here you can also take in English, at the same fee as the Turkish version. Software Engineering costs the most: $5,500 a year, discounted to $5,000. If you are interested in software, compare it with the Software Development Program, which is cheaper, and check how the two courses differ before you decide.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Biruni UniversityApplied Science | Software Development Program | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityApplied Science | English Translation and Interpreting | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,600$4,000 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityApplied Science | Gastronomy and Culinary Arts | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityEngineering | Industrial Design | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityEngineering | Software Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,000$5,500 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityEngineering | Electrical and Electronic Engineering | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityHealth Sciences | Ergotherapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityHealth Sciences | Speech and Language Therapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | Turkish | |
Biruni UniversityHealth Sciences | Speech and Language Therapy | Bachelor (4 Years) | $4,000$4,400 | English | |
Biruni UniversityEducation | Special Education Teacher | Bachelor (4 Years) | $3,600$4,000 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















