Demiroğlu Bilim University Tuition for International Students - LATEST 2026
Demiroğlu Bilim University tuition for international students: Medicine is $14,812 a year, discounted to $13,812, and the listed programs are taught in Turkish.
Demiroğlu Bilim University tuition for international students: Medicine is $14,812 a year, discounted to $13,812, and the listed programs are taught in Turkish.
Medicine is the most expensive program on Demiroğlu Bilim University's list, at $14,812 a year, discounted to $13,812. The university has 20 programs on StudyLeo. Every one listed under this text is taught in Turkish, and none is offered in English.
Psychology and Molecular Biology and Genetics, both in the Arts and Sciences faculty, cost the same: $8,475 a year, discounted to $7,475. Business is listed at $8,366, discounted to $7,266, and Management Information Systems at $9,995, discounted to $8,995. All four programs last four years.
The Health Sciences programs cost less. Health Management is $6,479, discounted to $5,479, the lowest listed fee here, and Midwifery is $6,832, discounted to $5,832. Nursing is the only two-year Associate program in the list, at $7,249, discounted to $6,249. Students can apply to any of these programs through StudyLeo.
Explore top universities offering quality education, modern facilities, and diverse academic opportunities for students worldwide
Look out blogs and aware of the latest trends and updates





Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityMedicine | Medicine | Bachelor (4 Years) | $13,812$14,812 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityArts and Sciences | Psychology | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,475$8,475 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityArts and Sciences | Molecular Biology and Genetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,475$8,475 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityBusiness and Management Sciences | Business | Bachelor (4 Years) | $7,266$8,366 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityBusiness and Management Sciences | Management Information Systems | Bachelor (4 Years) | $8,995$9,995 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Nutrition and Dietetics | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,091$7,091 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Physiotherapy and Rehabilitation | Bachelor (4 Years) | $6,167$7,167 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Midwifery | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,832$6,832 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim UniversityHealth Sciences | Health Management | Bachelor (4 Years) | $5,479$6,479 | Turkish | |
Demiroğlu Bilim University | Nursing | Associate (2 Years) | $6,249$7,249 | Turkish |
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAntalya, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey
DormitoryAnkara, Turkey
DormitoryIstanbul, Turkey



















